... ... ...
... ...
... ... ...



 
標題: <<Privacy policy>>
webmaster (暱稱)
管理員
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9
頭銜



UID 4
精華 1
積分 142
帖子 105
閱讀權限 200
註冊 2007-8-14
狀態 離線
 
發表於 2009-3-2 14:47  資料  個人空間  短消息  加為好友 
<<Privacy policy>>

<<Privacy policy>>


The scope of application of the Privacy Policy

Privacy policy covers DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER how to deal with DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER collect or receive personal information, including the users browser-tim DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER site and use of DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER services. Identifiable personal data refers to information your identity (such as your name, address, e-mail addresses or phone numbers), and general non-public information.
Privacy policy does not apply not by DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER owned or controlled by company policy, nor does it apply not by DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER those who employ or manage.


Data collection and use of

DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER at you to register for DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER account, use the DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER services, visit the DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER or DIGITAL-XY and commercial UMPC-FEVER Partnership's website or promotional plans or take part in quiz games, the Administration will collect your personal data. DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER can be your personal information from business partners or other companies to combine the information obtained.
When you are at DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER registration, we will ask for your name, e-mail address, date of birth, Sex, jobs, industry, and personal interests; involving certain DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER Service , we may ask, and your other personal information, such as phone number, address, ID card numbers and with your asset-related information. Your success at DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER register and log in using our services, we will know of your identity.
DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER automatically from your browser, our server logs receive and record, including the Internet Protocol address (IP Address), DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER cookie information, and you ask to read the page record.
DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER will use the information for the following general purposes: to provide more suitable to your ads and web content, in order to provide you with your requested product or service, improve our services, contact you, conduct research surveys, and for company or client to provide anonymous reporting.

Information sharing and disclosure

DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER would rent, sell, or disclose your personal information to others or non-subsidiary companies, unless you have obtained the consent of, or for you to provide you with the requested product or service, or at the following circumstances:
We will have information to good faith or with the DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER has confidentiality agreement partners; These companies may use your personal information to inform you about DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER or its partners products and services information. However, these companies did not share an independent right to such information.
We respond to subpoenas, court messenger, or legal process, or to respond to the formulation or exercise our legal rights or defend against claims;
We consider it necessary to share information to help investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, or suspected fraud, or because the incident involved or a threat to the physical safety of any person, as well as in preventing violations of DIGITAL-XY and the use of UMPC-FEVER terms or illegal acts.
Upon receipt of the parties concerned in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance under Article 58 requests.
If the DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER by other companies to acquire or in connection with the merger, we will transfer your information. In this case, DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER will inform you before the transfer of information and will be subject to a separate privacy provisions.
In accordance with your settings, DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER will be your DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER account information website published your personal information, at the same time, DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER will in certain circumstances display your DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER account name (for example, in the discussion area).


Cookie

DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER will be to your computer to set and access their cookie.
At our website the company placed ads, DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER will allow them to set up your computer and access to cookie. Other companies will be customized in accordance with its Privacy Policy, and not the policy of using its cookie. Advertisers or other companies are unable to extract DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER cookie.


Modify and delete personal account information and preferences of the right

You can edit your DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER account information.


Confidentiality and security

We believe that there are reasonable and necessary to contact you to provide you with products or services or otherwise have a reasonable working relationship required employees to understand that your personal data.
We have a real, electronic and procedural security measures to meet the provisions of the protection of personal data in order to protect your personal data.


Privacy policy amendments

DIGITAL-XY and the UMPC-FEVER can amend this privacy policy from time to time. If we use the personal data make any substantial changes, we will be taken at the page the location of eyes put up notices to inform you of the Amendment Regulation.
For inquiries and suggestions

For inquiries and suggestions are welcome to contact Customer Service Department.

頂部
 



當前時區 GMT+8, 現在時間是 2019-9-23 13:44

Powered by Discuz! 5.5.0  © 2001-2007 Comsenz Inc.
Processed in 0.015600 second(s), 7 queries , Gzip enabled

清除 Cookies - 聯繫我們 - UMPC FEVER - Archiver

Copyright 2007 UMPCFEVER. | All Rights Reserved